Schedule

Choose a discipline for participation and your subregion (based on your country of residence) to get acquainted with the actual dates of the qualifications.

Subregion Slots* 1st qualifiers** 2-nd qualifiers**
Middle Asia

Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan

1 4-5 november 9-10 november
East Asia

Chinese Taipei, Mongolia, South Korea

1 2-3 november 17-18 november
South Asia + West Asia

India, Pakistan, Afghanistan, Maldives, Bangladesh, East Timor, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bhutan, Iran, United Arab Emirates, Yemen, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, Oman, Kuwait, Bahrain

1 17-18 november 24-25 november
Brazil

Brazil

1 13-14 november 28-30 november
Mexico and North & Central America

Mexico, Antigua and Barbuda, Bahamas, Belize, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Panama, Saint Kitts and Nevis, St. Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Salvador, Aruba, Trinidad and Tobago, Peru, Argentina, Ecuador, Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana

1 6-7 november 12-13 november
South America

Suriname, Bolivia, Paraguay, Uruguay, Chile

2 9-10 november 19-21 november
Poland

Poland

1 31 october - 1 november 13-15 november
Central and Eastern Europe + Southeast Europe + Southeast Asia + Turkey

Turkey, Belarus, Bulgaria, Moldova, Romania, Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, Greece, Cyprus, Israel, Croatia, Macedonia, Slovenia, Kosovo, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia

1 13-14 november 27-28 november
Sweden + Denmark + Baltic + Scandinavia

Norway, Finland, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Sweden, Denmark

2 13-14 november 27-28 november
Benelux + France + Monaco + United Kingdom and United Kingdom

Belgium, Luxembourg, Netherlands, France, Monaco, Great Britain, Ireland, Iceland

1 13-14 november 27-28 november
Iberia + Germany + Central Europe

Spain, Portugal, Andorra, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Liechtenstein, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Italy, San marino, Malta

1 2-3 november 21-23 november
Africa region

Jordan, Syria, Lebanon, Palestine, Iraq

1 3-4 november 9-11 november
Subregion Slots 1-st qualifiers** 2-nd qualifiers**
Middle Asia

Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan

1 5-7 november 22-23 november
East Asia

Chinese Taipei, Mongolia, South Korea

1 2-4 november 20-22 november
West Asia & South Asia

United Arab Emirates, Yemen, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, Oman, Kuwait, Bahrain, India, Pakistan, Afghanistan, Maldives, Bangladesh, East Timor, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Butan

1 6-7 november 21-23 november
Peru

Peru

1 10-11 november 16-17 november
Brazil

Brazil

1 2-3 november 21-22 november
Mexico and North & Central America + South America

Mexico, Antigua and Barbuda, Bahamas, Belize, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Panama, Saint Kitts and Nevis, St. Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Salvador, Aruba, Trinidad and Tobago, Argentina, Ecuador, Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname, Bolivia, Paraguay, Uruguay, Chile

1 9-10 november 17-18 november
Poland + Central and Eastern Europe + Southeast Europe + Southeast Asia + Turkey

Poland, Belarus, Bulgaria, Moldova, Romania, Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, Greece, Cyprus, Israel, Croatia, Macedonia, Serbia, Slovenia, Kosovo, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Turkey

1 3-4 november 22-23 november
Sweden + Denmark + Baltic + Scandinavia

Norway, Finland, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Sweden, Denmark

1 6-7 november 21-23 november
Western Europe

Belgium, Luxembourg, Netherlands, France, Monaco, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Liechtenstein, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Italy, San marino, Malta, Great Britain, Ireland, Iceland, Spain, Portugal, Andorra

1 6-7 november 20-22 november
Africa region

Syria, Iran, Iraq, Palestine, Lebanon, Jordan

1 17-18 november 24-25 november
Subregion Slots 1-st qualifiers** 2-nd qualifiers**
Middle Asia

Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan

1 10 november 16-17 november
West Asia

Iran, Iraq, United Arab Emirates, Yemen, Syria, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, Palestine, Oman, Lebanon, Kuwait, Jordan, Bahrain

1 10 november 17-18 november
South Korea

South Korea

2 16-18 november 30 november - 2 december
Chinese Taipei

Chinese Taipei

1 15-17 november 29 november - 1 december
Mongolia

Mongolia

1 11 november 17-18 november
South Asia

India, Pakistan, Afghanistan, Maldives, Bangladesh, East Timor, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Butan

1 11 november 16-17 november
Peru

Peru

1 1-2 november 9-10 november
Brazil

Brazil

1 3-4 november 15-16 november
Chile

Chile

1 2-3 november 14-15 november
Mexico and North & Central America

Mexico, Antigua and Barbuda, Bahamas, Belize, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Panama, Saint Kitts and Nevis, St. Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Salvador, Aruba, Trinidad and Tobago

1 9-11 november 23-24 november
South America

Argentina, Ecuador, Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname, Bolivia, Paraguay, Uruguay

1 2-3 november 17-18 november
Poland

Poland

2 9-11 november 16-17 november
Central and Eastern Europe + Southeast Europe + Southeast Asia + Turkey

Belarus, Bulgaria, Moldova, Romania, Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, Greece, Cyprus, Israel, Croatia, Macedonia, Slovenia, Kosovo, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Turkey

1 2-3 november 15-16 november
Sweden + Denmark + Baltic + Scandinavia

Norway, Finland, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Sweden, Denmark

1 16-18 november 30 november - 2 december
Benelux

Belgium, Luxembourg, Netherlands

1 4-5 november 14-15 november
France + Monaco

France, Monaco

2 1-2 november 10-11 november
Germany

Germany

2 8-9 november 14-16 november
Central Europe

Austria, Switzerland, Liechtenstein, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Italy, San marino, Malta

1 3-4 november 8-9 november
UK & GB

Great Britain, Ireland, Iceland

1 1-2 november 7-8 november
Iberia

Spain, Portugal, Andorra

1 2-3 november 9-11 november
Africa region

Africa region

1 16 november 23-24 november
Subregion Slots 1-st qualifiers** 2-nd qualifiers**
Middle Asia

Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan

1 9-10 november 17-18 november
West Asia

Iran, Iraq, United Arab Emirates, Yemen, Syria, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, Palestine, Oman, Lebanon, Kuwait, Jordan, Bahrain

1 10-11 november 16-17 november
South Korea

South Korea

1 17-18 november 23-24 november
Chinese Taipei

Chinese Taipei

1 16-17 november 24-25 november
Mongolia

Mongolia

1 9-10 november 17-18 november
South Asia

India, Pakistan, Afghanistan, Maldives, Bangladesh, East Timor, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Butan

1 17-18 november 24-25 november
Peru

Peru

1 3-4 december 18-19 december
Brazil

Brazil

1 2-3 december 19-20 december
Chile

Chile

1 20-21 november 27-28 november
Mexico and North & Central America

Mexico, Antigua and Barbuda, Bahamas, Belize, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Panama, Saint Kitts and Nevis, St. Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Salvador, Aruba, Trinidad and Tobago

1 27-28 november 18-19 december
South America

Argentina, Ecuador, Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname, Bolivia, Paraguay, Uruguay

1 26-27 november 18-19 december
Poland

Poland

1 15-16 november 22-23 november
Central and Eastern Europe + Southeast Europe + Southeast Asia + Turkey

Belarus, Bulgaria, Moldova, Romania, Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, Greece, Cyprus, Israel, Croatia, Macedonia, Slovenia, Kosovo, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Turkey

1 10-11 november 16-18 november
Sweden + Denmark + Baltic + Scandinavia

Norway, Finland, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Sweden, Denmark

2 24-25 november 18-19 december
Benelux

Belgium, Luxembourg, Netherlands

1 9-10 november 16-18 november
France + Monaco

France, Monaco

1 10-11 november 17-18 november
Germany

Germany

1 17-18 november 24-25 november
Central Europe

Austria, Switzerland, Liechtenstein, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Italy, San marino, Malta

2 16-17 november 23-25 november
UK & GB

Great Britain, Ireland, Iceland

1 16-17 november 23-25 november
Iberia

Spain, Portugal, Andorra

1 23-24 november 18-19 december
Africa region

Africa region

1 2-3 december 18-19 december
Subregion Slots 1-st qualifiers** 2-nd qualifiers**
APAC (Japan, East Asia, Central Asia & South Asia, West Asia)

Japan, Chinese Taipei, Mongolia, South Korea, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, India, Pakistan, Afghanistan, Maldives, Bangladesh, East Timor, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Butan, Iran, Iraq, United Arab Emirates, Yemen, Syria, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, Palestine, Oman, Lebanon, Kuwait, Jordan, Bahrain

1 17-18 november 23-25 november
America (Brazil, Peru, Mexico and North & Central America, South America)

Brazil, Peru, Mexico, Antigua and Barbuda, Bahamas, Belize, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Panama, Saint Kitts and Nevis, St. Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Salvador, Aruba, Trinidad and Tobago, Argentina, Ecuador, Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname, Bolivia, Paraguay, Uruguay, Chile

1 9-11 november 17-18 november
Europe (Austria, Serbia, Iberia, Poland, Turkey, Ukraine + CEE + SEE + South-East CIS + Turkey, Sweden + Denmark + Baltics + Scandinavia, Benelux + France + Monaco + The UK and GB, German + Central Europe

Austria, Serbia, Spain, Portugal, Andorra, Poland, Turkey, Ukraine, Belarus, Bulgaria, Moldova, Romania, Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, Greece, Cyprus, Israel, Croatia, Macedonia, Slovenia, Kosovo, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Norway, Finland, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Sweden, Denmark, Belgium, Luxembourg, Netherlands, France, Monaco, Great Britain, Ireland, Iceland, Germany, Switzerland, Liechtenstein, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Italy, San marino, Malta

1 8-9 november 16-18 november
Subregion Slots 1-st qualifiers** 2-nd qualifiers**
APAC (Japan, East Asia, Central Asia & South Asia, West Asia)

Japan, Chinese Taipei, Mongolia, South Korea, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, India, Pakistan, Afghanistan, Maldives, Bangladesh, East Timor, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Butan, Iran, Iraq, United Arab Emirates, Yemen, Syria, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, Palestine, Oman, Lebanon, Kuwait, Jordan, Bahrain

1 17-18 november 23-25 november
America (Brazil, Peru, Mexico and North & Central America, South America)

Brazil, Peru, Mexico, Antigua and Barbuda, Bahamas, Belize, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Panama, Saint Kitts and Nevis, St. Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Salvador, Aruba, Trinidad and Tobago, Argentina, Ecuador, Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname, Bolivia, Paraguay, Uruguay, Chile

1 9-11 november 17-18 november
Europe (Austria, Serbia, Iberia, Poland, Turkey, Ukraine + CEE + SEE + South-East CIS + Turkey, Sweden + Denmark + Baltics + Scandinavia, Benelux + France + Monaco + The UK and GB, German + Central Europe

Austria, Serbia, Spain, Portugal, Andorra, Poland, Turkey, Ukraine, Belarus, Bulgaria, Moldova, Romania, Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, Greece, Cyprus, Israel, Croatia, Macedonia, Slovenia, Kosovo, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Norway, Finland, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Sweden, Denmark, Belgium, Luxembourg, Netherlands, France, Monaco, Great Britain, Ireland, Iceland, Germany, Switzerland, Liechtenstein, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Italy, San marino, Malta

1 8-9 november 16-18 november

* Prizewinners of each qualification go to WESG 2018-2019 GLOBAL FINAL, which will be held in March 2019.

** Registration lasts until the start of qualifications in each subregion (18:00 local time)